Skip to content Skip to footer

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 29/02/2024

Your security is important to us. Therefore, the personal data you share with us is carefully protected.

As the data controller affiliated with İsmet Saz Group Restaurant Investments Industry and Trade Inc., with this privacy and personal data protection policy, we aim to inform you about which of your personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data may be shared, our data processing methods and legal reasons, and your rights regarding the processed data.

Collected Personal Data, Collection Method, and Legal Basis

Your IP address and user agent information will be processed, recorded, stored, and updated by us through automatic or non-automatic methods, and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, using technologies such as cookies only for analysis, within the framework and duration of our service and contract relationship, based on the legitimate interest processing condition.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

The personal data you share with us will only be processed for analysis purposes: to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure accessibility to and maximum benefit from these services by you, to develop our services in line with your needs, to connect you with more comprehensive service providers within legal frameworks, and to fulfill legal obligations (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request) during the contract and service period, in a suitable and proportionate manner and will be updated.

To Whom and for What Purposes Collected Personal Data May be Transferred

Your personal data shared with us may be transferred to domestic and foreign third parties such as institutions and organizations with which we have contractual relationships, with whom we collaborate, or from whom we receive services, and may be shared with judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person Whose Personal Data is Processed

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

Learning whether personal data is being processed, Requesting information if personal data has been processed, Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, Knowing the third parties to whom personal data are transferred, domestically or abroad, Requesting correction if personal data are incomplete or incorrectly processed, Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data, Requesting notification of the processes performed pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred, Objecting to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data solely through automated systems, In case of suffering damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data, demanding the compensation of the damage, they have rights.

To exercise the rights listed above, you can contact us via bronco@ismetsaz.com

Contact

In order to analyze only the necessary personal data for the purpose of providing services to you, you are completely free to accept or reject the processing of personal data according to this privacy and personal data processing policy. If you continue to use the site, it will be deemed that you have accepted by us, and please do not hesitate to contact us via bronco@ismetsaz.com for more detailed information.

Locations

Bronco Vadistanbul
Ayazağa Mah. Cendere Cad. No:109 G15 Sarıyer İstanbul

Bronco Piyalepaşa
İstiklal Mah. Piyalepaşa Bulvarı No:24 C Beyoğlu İstanbul

Bronco 42 Maslak

Maslak Mah. 42 Maslak AVM Ahi Evren Cad. No:6 Sarıyer İstanbul

Coming Soon…

Bronco Seyrantepe

Yeşilce Mah. Çelik cad. No:41 Kağıthane – İstanbul 

DESIGNED BY BUSAH EVREN FOR 99-3 AGENCY
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED 2024 ©